November Rockstacker Results


Mountain Bike Skills & Prep Clinic

Results from the November 4, 2017, Rockstacker!

(Scroll to bottom for gallery of photos)

Rockstacker Beginner  Mountain Bike Skills & Prep Clinic 
Beginner Men    
 
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   20:00.0 301 HARON, CONOR  20 M
2   20:07.2 308 MARTIN, JOE  0 M
3   20:12.6 311 HAKELL, BOB  52 M
4   20:15.8 313 OTEZA, GEORGE  51 M
5   20:21.6 306 HOAK, WILLIAM  15 M
6   21:59.4 309 RAWLS, GAGE  14 M
7   22:53.7 314 SIZER, RONEL  47 M
             
             
Beginner Women        
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   18:23.3 303 SAXTON, SHAUNA  46 F
2   18:49.5 302 BRISCOE, KATIE  32 F
3   20:21.0 304 KING, KYE  28 F
4   20:25.1 310 GRAF, SUSAN  42 F
5   23:15.1 305 NAVARRETE, RYAN  15 F
6   24:29.4 315 WADE, SANDRA  33 F
             
Rockstack expert men  
 
    Time Bib Name Age  
1   01:27:30.88 114 SALAZAR, OSCAR  34 M
2   01:32:28.32 105 Belew, ZACK  36 M
3   01:33:36.73 103 SMITH, TIM  30 M
4   01:33:39.93 110 MACDONALD, TRENT  16 M
5   01:37:15.59 109 CARTER, BRIAN  37 M
6   01:37:28.60 111 STRUBLE, JAMES  44 M
7   01:40:28.74 102 ATKINS, LANDY  32 M
8   01:53:12.73 101 STROMBERG, BRYAN  34 M
DNF     107 CANZIAN, KYLE  29 M
DNS     108 SAXTON, DAN  47 M
             
Rockstacker Expert WOMEN  
 
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   48:26.0 106 LEDFORD, STEPHANIE  33 F
2   01:01:54.18 112 PIERCE, NIKKI  27 F
3   01:02.38.15 113 PENA, PATTY  36 F
             
             
             
Intermediate Men Open        
         
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   48:43.0 225 DORIA, VON 27 M
2   49:20.9 218 PIERCE, JONATHAN  28 M
3   0:52:11 219 HAMMER, CAMERON  26 M
4   0:54:16 203 LAMBERT, AUSTIN  25 M
5   0:54:31 210 ZUNIG, EFREN  31 M
6   0:55:37 214 MACDONALD, TROY  17 M
7   0:56:23 223 HASHEM, BEN  31 M
8   0:59:12 204 PATTERSON, CHRIS  39 M
DNS     208 PRIEBE, KENNETH  26 M
             
Intermediate MASTERS 40-49    
     
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   0:48:23 213 CHESNUT, CAIN  43 M
2   0:51:33 215 YOUNG, LANE  47 M
3   0:52:45 211 NAVARRETE, ISAAC  43 M
4   0:54:43 216 HOAK, BRENT  45 M
5   0:58:47 220 GREENLEE, DUSTIN  48 M
6   1:04:23 224 PARHAM, MARCUS  46 M
7   1:06:48 201 NUNN, DONNIE  42 M
             
Intermediate MASTERS 50+  
 
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   51:44.0 217 MITCHELL, STEVE  58 M
2   58:18.83 209 TROWBRIDGE, PAUL  55 M
3   1:03.23 212 MCCOY, MAC  60 M
4   1:04.22 222 YOUNG, GILBERT  64 M
5   1:06.39 207 PRIEBE, BILLY  64 M
6   1:08.01 205 VALE, FELIX  54 M
7   1:11.29 206 PHIPPS, RICHARD  50 M
DNF     202 STEWART, BOBBY  59 M
DNF     221 FRONTOZAK, JOHN  58 M
             
Junior Racers  
 
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   0:19:47   BALEW, BRADEN    
2   0:20:11   PENA, RIO    
3   0:23:40   LEDFORD, JACK    
4   0:32:40   HAISLIP, ROGAN    
             
Junior Racers 6 & Under  
 
Place   Time Bib Name Age Gender
1   31 Laps   STEEN, KASON    
2   12 Laps   ZINDER, SAWYER    
No Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *